Heading Logo


Honor roll: West Holmes Middle School, Millersburg, Ohio 2016

Published: February 13, 2016 5:00 AM

Honor Roll, All A's

Sixth grade -- Logan Barlow, James Barr, Bronson Birchfield, Jason Brooks, Matthew Carter, Rader Eastep, Hunter Ellis, Evan Estill, Melanie Fair, Ethan Feikert, Elayna Gallion, Tucker Kaufman, Camden Larimore, Paxton Lemon, Micaiah Lowe, Kaili Maltarich, Micah Martin, Harmony Mast, Danielle Miller, Dillon Miller, Jerzey Morris, Blake Morrison, Drake Mullet, Allyson Ogi, Sawyer Pritt, Vincent Rowe, Calihan Scherer, Olivia Sheldon, Zachary Snow, Elyssa Sutton, Tate, Ashley Conner Varnes, Matthew Weaver, Megan Westbrook, Mia Wiggs, Brock Zimmerly.

Seventh grade -- Hazel Alexander, Brandon Barkman, Jaelyn Beckett, Emma Bergoon, Haley Britt, Reed Fendrick, Kylie Graber, Katie Hershberger, Hostettler, Claudia Bailey Jeffries, Andrew Jones, Timothy Kandel, Logan Kula, Joy Latouf, Erik Marmet, Madison Mellott, Rosanna Miller, Braden Myers, Callie Proper, Paige Race, Carolyn Rohr, Hannah Rohr, Nathaniel Rohr, Katrina Rolince, Tanner Schaad, Joshua Shrock, Yasmine Spangler, Katie Sprang, Rebecca Sprang, Zachary Stair, Brogan Steimel, Maggie Taylor, Dalton Thorp, Carl Uhinck, Luke Vaccariello, Luke Vess, Cade Wagers, Curtis Wagner, Alexis Weiss, Jack Welsh, Haeden Wolfe, Caden Zeigler, Jessie Zheng, Clayton Zimmerly.

Eighth grade -- Brooklynn Adkins, Grant Baker, Drake Barnes, Taylor Brooks, Jordyn Burnison, Ellen Byler, Shayla Fisher, Karlie Gallion, Jacob Goudy, Jacob Hammond, Blaine Hoxworth, Tara Loomis, David Masters, Monica Nally, Chloe Roach, Nadia Rouse, Derek Straits, Walker Uhl, Keri Westbrook, Madison Woods, Brendon Yoder.

Honor Roll

[Article continues below]

Sixth grade -- Makayla Brandon, Elizabeth Brantley, Samantha Butcher, Noah Clark, Nathaniel Coen, Jamie Compton, Cora Crilow, Gwendolyn Dillon, Giovanni Dinardi, Madison Eaches, Quinn Findley, Tegan Harris, Elleanor Heller, Rudy Hershberger, Hannah Hopkins, Brice Hunter, Brianna Lamp, Bree Larimore, Morgan Loeber, Gage Marmet, Blake McCombs, Connor Miller, Julia Miller, Jaxton Morris, Jonathan Neubert, James Parks, Sierra Parks, Kinsey Patterson, Trae Patterson, Mateo Poventud, Leah Reining, Claire Reynolds, Emma Russell, Adrian Sheeks, Sara Shonk, Brady Smith, Nora Snow, Kailyn Snyder, Meghan Stewart, Noah Tish, Avery Yoder.

Seventh grade -- Alicia Alexander, Karter Anderson, Thomas Anderson, Natasha Averbukh, Barbey Brock, Michael Beachy, Brianna Beckett, Ryan Bridenthal, Zoe Clark, Colt Cox, Rhiannon Deutschle, Vanessa Dillon, Rosalie Figueroa, Avery Frank, Anistin Gallion, Nathaniel Ginsburg, Lane Graham, Taryn Grassbaugh, Grant Harford, Cassidy Hawkins, Grayson Hay, Adam Hopkins, Aubree Houin, Kadence Howell, Brayden Hoxworth, Lauren Jones, Megan Jones, Matthew Lacey, Letticia Larson, Darek Martin, Deveraux Mast, Peyton McKinney, Johnathon Miller, Michael Miller, Payton Miller, Sayler Miller, Judson Morris, Nevaeh Mullins, Summer Myers, Andrew Nicholson, Jackson Oliver, Taylor Patterson, Sydnee Payne, Jayme Pennell, Ashly Phillips, Maxwell Pratt, Izabella Strother, Mackenna Surber-Emick, Tristen Swigert, Kenna Warner, Addison Yates.

Eighth grade -- Cruz Alexander, Liberty Arnold, Brett Blake, Reis Boring, Kayleigh Bowles, Alec Clark, Callie Cline, Trinity Conn, Madeline Dewitt, Alex Dodd, Morgan Gallion, Maiah Geib, Hannah Goines, Colin Graebner, Gavin Harter, Kennedy Haston, James Hurley, Payton Kick, Jasmine Knapp, Braxton Lint, Caleb Martin, Kathleen Martin, Kaylin Martin, Megan Mckenna, Lane Miller, Michael Miller, Sage Miller, Kathryn Morello, Jasmine Mossor, Macie Nally, Alexis Ogi, Julianna Parrish, Hannah Parsons, Skylar Patterson, Ciara Powers, Kylie Ramirez, Breanna Robb, Breana Rose, Joshua Sayers, Sydni Schlabach, Alex Schrock, Makenzie Shrimplin, Madison Stitzlein, John Vales, Mckena Vankeuren.

Merit Roll

Sixth grade -- Brody Allen, Camron Arnold, Madison Baker, Joshua Carter, Meghan Casey, Dillon Cottrell, Curtis Cutright, Gwyneth Deutschle, Ty Dilly, Fiona Erb, Cadence Frankart, Robert Hammons, Kenna Howell, Jazlynn Hoxworth, Kaiden Hoxworth, Amy Hughes, Ashlyn Lyons, Jasper McDougale, Broden Mellinger, Carrigan Mowery, Marissa Patterson, Darryck Pellshaw, Victoria Perry, Blake Robinson, Broden Roth, Curtis Sampsel, Frances Schlabach, Destiny Shackelford, Makayla Shackelford, Zachary Shaner, Chloe Shumaker, Nevaeh Solis, Katie Stitzlein, Dylan Strouse, Brandon Stutzman, Haylee Troutman, Mariah Trukovich, Michael Uldrich, Channer Wells, Mackenzie Whitman, Jayzmin Wright, Rhoda Yoder.

Seventh grade -- Eden Alexander, Cameron Ault, Rilley Bailey, Koen Baker, Brenna Barnes, James Billups, Thomas Brantley, Brevin Bucher, Brant Burgett, Alex Camacho, Tyler Gallion, Macey Gilstrap, Shelby Greenough, Kendall Harris, Gavin Haston, Kaedon Hawkins, Mallorie Henley, Cadence Hinds, Stryder Hodges, Makayla Holcomb, Micah Humphrey, Seth Ison, Thomas Johnson, Ian Jones, Jessie Keen, Samantha Kendall, Frank Lehr, Cody Miller, Corbin Miller, Garren Miller, Destiney Pozworski, Adriana Rodriguez, Cara Rose, Jacob Scarbrough, Clay Shepler, Jacob Skolmutch, Josclyn Snow, Lance Solomon, Kaarle Spangler, Robert Strickler, Keaton Sundberg, Brady Taylor, Christopher Troutman, Brennah Troyer, Jenna Tyser, Ethan Vansickle, Jo-Ann Woodhull, Carson Yoder, Madison Yoder.

Eighth grade -- Morgan Allen, Brett Barnhart, Megan Brannon, Gavin Christine, Ty Cline, Ava Close, Jasmine Cronin, Lance Doney, Sean Edmonds, Bryanna Fotta, Robert Hartley, Destiny Hill, Karl Humrichouser, Garrett Hunt, Mekhi Johnson, Phillip Lepley, Kayla Madison, Clayton Martin, Isabel McCulloch, Megan Mellor, Morgan Mellor, Cailyn Miller, Elizabeth Miller, Summer Miller, Margaret Oliver, Austin Oyster, Miranda Petersheim, Zander Proper, Ethan Raber, Ethan Reining, Jadden Shaffer, Jarek Snow, Justin Stapleton, James Stewart, Natalie Strouse, Saira Sutton, Haden Tenney, Alexis Tish-Rolince, Brigette Vansickle, Kendel Weber, Brody Weiser, Chance Wells, Cael Woods, Elianna Young.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.